UAE Visa Ras Al Khaimah

UAE Visa Ras Al Khaimah

As part of our service, we offer visa sponsorship of licensed customers so that they can run a business in Ras al Khaimah and in the United Arab Emirates. The number of visas that can be issued to a company depends upon the scale of the operation, type and size of establishment, type of license and the activity carried out. Consulting services and advice can request up to four visas. Licenses for Industrial, the number of visas should be decided in accordance to the project requirements.
There are different types of visas for which customers are due, according to their individual needs and eligibility criteria.

Visa applications and approvals are subject to change without notice and is governed by the rules and regulations of the RAK FTZ and immigration authorities.
What types of visas are there?

Visas for employment and investment (for investors, partners, officers or other employees):

Investor or Partner:

This visa is issued to an owner of property Free Zone (investor visa) or a shareholder / partner in a Free Zone.

The value of shares held by the applicant cannot be less than 50 000 AED (Visa Partner).

This type of visa is normally valid for three years; the visa holder is not permitted to remain outside the UAE more than six consecutive months.

Investors / shareholders / partners who wish to sponsor their families need to possess a minimum holding of 75 000 AED.

There is no age limit provided for visa applicant’s investor or partner.


Director or Employee:

This type of visa is issued to managers and employees for a company located in the Free Zone, for people aged 20 to 60 years.

This type of visa is normally valid for three years; the visa holder is not permitted to remain outside the UAE more than six consecutive months.

 

Family Visas

Men holding a VISA for employment and investment can apply Visa for their family (wife and children).

This type of visa is normally valid for 3 years.

 

 Visit visas

Visa required for a short period, it is commonly paid for a period of 30 to 90 days.